HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Bristol

ALL-TIME RACES21Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS2020 historical races
DRIVERS143All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart6 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 22, 2023through Sep 30, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE20official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS20series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL21de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START7.96All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.02Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart6 wins • 7 top-5s • 6.25 avg • 12 starts
P2Cameron Derieux3 wins • 11 top-5s • 2.27 avg • 11 starts
P3Jason Day2 wins • 5 top-5s • 12.1 avg • 10 starts
P4Tyler Dalton2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P5Michael Strickland41 wins • 9 top-5s • 9.06 avg • 17 starts
P6Brad Dove1 wins • 2 top-5s • 12.07 avg • 15 starts
P7Tyler Lemon1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P8Michael Caffery0 wins • 4 top-5s • 12.27 avg • 11 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Craig Parks+21.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P2Kolby Petersen+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Charles Van Schaick+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Stephen Salas+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Corey M Boudinot+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jeremy Daniell2+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Fred Chase+10.50 avg positions • 4 starts
P8Chris Roberge+10.38 avg positions • 8 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Bristol

NationalsRobbie MilburnSep 30, 2024 • R12
ARCA / Gen4Nate BiggartOct 8, 2023 • R15
NextGen CupCharles Van SchaickOct 23, 2022 • R13
NextGen CupCameron DerieuxNov 3, 2023 • R15
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityTyler LemonMay 30, 2026 • R18
NextGen CupNate BiggartMay 30, 2025 • R25
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityBrad DoveMay 3, 2025 • R19
Speedy Trophies TrucksCameron DerieuxMar 7, 2023 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup818184012.528.5+0.02
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity58652510.07.7+0.03
Speedy Trophies Trucks39631516.579.52+0.00
ARCA / Gen42222106.184.18+0.00
Dirt116158.56.88+0.00
Nationals113157.04.15+0.00
Super Late111156.01.09+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Nationals Returns to Bristol

2026-11-26 • Round 16

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart6 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart6 wins • 6.25 avg finish
LATEST WINNERRobbie MilburnNationals • Sep 30, 2024
TRACK PROFILE7.96 INC/START+0.02 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Bristol?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart6
BEST AVG FINISHCameron Derieux2.27Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sCameron Derieux11
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart1327
MOST POLESNate Biggart7

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 8 all-time races 8 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 5 all-time races 5 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Bristol

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Tyler Dalton11111.01064.0
2Eric Schaffer10102.018.0
3Brian Rayburn10103.0100.0
4Cameron Derieux10104.008.0
5Brian Fine10105.004.0
6Chris Justice10006.0012.0
7Craig Parks10007.0012.0
8Brandon Banks10008.008.0
9Joe Hudson10009.004.0
10Logan Cogar100010.0012.0
11Brad Dove100011.0024.0
12David Ament100012.0320.0
13Clint Hackett100013.0018.0
14David Steiner100014.008.0
15Craig Bridge100015.0012.0
16Jeff Laraway100016.0120.0
17Ron Hollifield100017.0020.0
18Michael Caffery100018.004.0
19Nate Biggart100019.0796.0
20Fred Chase100020.0014.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart1267976.2513273.0
2Cameron Derieux113111102.272224.55
3Jason Day10256112.11215.6
4Tyler Dalton222221.02124.0
5Michael Strickland417191219.061544.82
6Robbie Milburn212201.5221.0
7Andrew W Payne212212.02340.0
8Brad Dove15126012.073713.47
9Charles Van Schaick111101.0670.0
10Joe Garcia211213.5215.0
11Tyler Lemon211205.573.0
12Michael Daniels5211107.513.0
13Michael Caffery11046012.2737.09
14Eric Schaffer403305.048.0
15Kevin Winker403307.251403.5
16Brian Rayburn903608.67317.11
17Jaedon Sheahan202204.5334.0
18Colby Hartung402405.5339.0
19Chris Roberge802607.38205.75
20R.B. Turner302218.331055.33
21Brian Fine4022012.2505.5
22Pat Green6023014.0137.33
23Andrew Phipps101102.0270.0
24Michael Butler11101102.01414.0
25Nathan Alloul101102.0612.0
26Zane Bailey101102.0110.0
27John Ross7101103.0308.0
28Justin A Brown101113.000.0
29Nicholas Casey101103.05518.0
30Alonzo King101104.0012.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
Nationals • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Nationals Season 1

Sep 30, 2024 • R12
WinnerRobbie Milburn
PoleJustin A Brown
13 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Oct 8, 2023 • R15
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
13 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Oct 23, 2022 • R13
WinnerCharles Van Schaick
PoleParker Retzlaff
18 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Nov 3, 2023 • R15
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleNate Biggart
17 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 3

May 30, 2026 • R18
WinnerTyler Lemon
PoleR.B. Turner
19 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

May 30, 2025 • R25
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
25 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

May 3, 2025 • R19
WinnerBrad Dove
PoleMark Roettgen2
12 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Season 1

Mar 7, 2023 • R15
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleMichael Strickland4
35 starters • Archive results →
Dirt • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Geomax Season 4

Mar 20, 2025 • R3
WinnerJoe Garcia
PoleJoe Garcia
16 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Jun 9, 2023 • R19
WinnerJason Day
PoleMark O'Dell2
16 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 2

Jun 21, 2025 • R3
WinnerMichael Daniels5
PoleMark Roettgen2
27 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 4

Jun 21, 2024 • R16
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
19 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 7

Jul 10, 2026 • R11
WinnerTyler Dalton
PoleTyler Dalton
31 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Speedy Trophies Season 4

Feb 4, 2025 • R20
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
30 starters • Archive results →
Super Late • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

MCI Graphics Super Thunder Series

Feb 25, 2024 • R4
WinnerJason Day
PoleJason Day
11 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Dec 26, 2025 • R19
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
24 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Aug 4, 2022 • R14
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
14 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Apr 9, 2024 • R16
WinnerMichael Strickland4
PoleLevi Allen
31 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

CHOP SHOP ARCA SEASON 1

Apr 8, 2026 • R12
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
9 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Apr 22, 2023 • R14
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleMatt Magner
14 starters • Archive results →
NextGen • CURRENT SEASON

Season 7

2026-07-10 • R11
WinnerTyler Dalton
PoleTyler Dalton
31 starters • Current race page →