HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Beef It Kentucky

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS17All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 21, 2022through Jul 21, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START0.94All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.18Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS58.8%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Cameron Derieux0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Newbraugh+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Cody Kinsey2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Cameron Derieux+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Brandon Banks+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chad Waller2+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Charles Garrett+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jaron Valley+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8John Hammond+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Beef It Kentucky

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneJul 21, 2022 • R12

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity117159.00.94+0.18

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Beef It Kentucky?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne96
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.0960.0
2Brandon Banks101102.0400.0
3Stephen Eashum101103.050.0
4Michael Newbraugh101104.000.0
5Jaron Valley101105.000.0
6Michael Strickland4100106.030.0
7Cameron Derieux100107.000.0
8Michael Caffery100108.002.0
9John Hammond100109.010.0
10Cody Kinsey21001010.010.0
11Charles Garrett1000011.003.0
12Chris Bridenbaker21000012.004.0
13Kevin Savoie1000013.042.0
14Brandon Porter1000014.004.0
15Donny Williams1000015.000.0
16Chad Waller21000016.000.0
17Toby Collins21000017.001.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →