HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Auto Club

ALL-TIME RACES4Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS61All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMar 18, 2025through Oct 25, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL4de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START4.09All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS48.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart2 wins • 3 top-5s • 2.33 avg • 3 starts
P2Brandon Banks1 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Blake A. Dudley1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Cale D Spicer0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Konner Hazel0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Tyler Dalton0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Eric Schaffer0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Kevin Winker0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Tony Sanders+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brandon Banks+18.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P3Chris Roberge+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jerry Livingston+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Zane Bailey+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Ed Parry+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Brian Fine+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Craig Parks+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Auto Club

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityBlake A. DudleyOct 25, 2025 • R20
Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksMar 18, 2025 • R24
NextGenNate Biggart2026-10-23 • R22
NationalsNate Biggart2026-09-03 • R7

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Nationals114157.52.71+0.00
NextGen Cup1311516.04.19+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity116158.51.31+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1261513.56.42+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Auto Club

2026-11-24 • Round 4

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart2 wins • 2.33 avg finish
LATEST WINNERBlake A. DudleyRise Through the Ranks Xfinity • Oct 25, 2025
TRACK PROFILE4.09 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Auto Club?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart2
BEST AVG FINISHNate Biggart2.33Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart3
MOST LAPS LEDTyler Dalton70
MOST POLESTyler Dalton1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Auto Club

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart22201.0371.5
2Brandon Banks10102.030.0
3Cale D Spicer10102.0350.0
4Tyler Dalton10113.0700.0
5Colby Hartung10104.000.0
6Jorge Rincon10104.000.0
7Michael Matta10105.024.0
8Wesley Donaldson10105.052.0
9Brian Rayburn20105.563.0
10Brian Fine10006.000.0
11Michael Strickland410007.032.0
12Tony Sanders10009.000.0
13Cameron Derieux100010.004.0
14Robert Church200011.007.0
15Austin Knight100011.004.0
16Robert Dudley100011.004.0
17Jerry Livingston100012.004.0
18Jason Day200013.0175.0
19Craig Parks100013.004.0
20Greg John100113.004.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart323302.33452.33
2Brandon Banks212201.574.0
3Blake A. Dudley111101.0620.0
4Cale D Spicer101102.0350.0
5Konner Hazel101103.096.0
6Tyler Dalton101113.0700.0
7Eric Schaffer101104.018.0
8Kevin Winker101104.000.0
9Michael Matta101105.024.0
10Wesley Donaldson101105.052.0
11Brian Rayburn201205.563.0
12Colby Hartung201206.5460.0
13Robert Dudley201107.002.0
14Tyler Lemon2011012.0311.0
15Ryan Wenndt3012012.3307.67
16John Hammond3011013.0194.33
17Jorge Rincon2011015.003.0
18Brian Fine100106.000.0
19Steven Hein100106.000.0
20Chris Roberge100107.034.0
21R.B. Turner100107.020.0
22Andrew Davis22100108.030.0
23Zane Bailey100108.008.0
24Tony Sanders100109.000.0
25Cameron Derieux1001010.004.0
26Michael Strickland42001010.546.0
27Austin Knight1000011.004.0
28Ed Parry1000011.009.0
29Jerry Livingston1000012.004.0
30Michael Newbraugh1000112.0186.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →