HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Auto Club Auto Club

ALL-TIME RACES3Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS33 historical races
DRIVERS50All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Strickland41 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 11, 2025through Jan 25, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE3official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS3series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL3de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.76All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS49.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland41 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Tyler Lemon0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Joshua Seigfried0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Robert Dudley0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Fred Chase+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Dannie May+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Brian Fine+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Brian Rayburn+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Ryan Wenndt+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Kevin Winker+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Chris Roberge+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jason Day+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Auto Club Auto Club

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityEd ParryJan 25, 2025 • R6
NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Apr 5, 2024 • R8
NextGen CupBrandon BanksApr 11, 2025 • R20

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup25221013.525.9+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1191510.05.37+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Auto Club Auto Club?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Strickland41
BEST AVG FINISHJerry Culver10.33Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland42
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Strickland454
MOST POLESNate Biggart2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Strickland4212201.5540.0
2Brandon Banks111101.0119.0
3Ed Parry111101.080.0
4Jason Day101102.0110.0
5Tyler Lemon101102.034.0
6Brian Fine101103.0280.0
7Joshua Seigfried101103.074.0
8Ryan Wenndt101103.066.0
9Jeff Dillon101104.000.0
10Robert Dudley101114.0194.0
11David Durand Jr101105.0315.0
12Derek Wegmann201109.524.5
13John Hammond2011010.0166.0
14Jerry Culver3012010.3304.67
15Andrew Davis22100106.009.0
16Fred Chase100106.0210.0
17Michael Coulter100107.074.0
18Johnathan Casebere200207.5226.0
19Dannie May100108.020.0
20David Steiner2100108.008.0
21Brian Rayburn100109.020.0
22Kevin Winker100109.0328.0
23Chris Justice1001010.0012.0
24Devin Decuna1001010.002.0
25Brad Dove3001010.6708.33
26Michael Boisvert1000011.005.0
27Michael D Mueller2000011.506.0
28Philip Caffery1000012.021.0
29Alonzo King1000013.0013.0
30Anthony Crownover1000013.0020.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →