HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Auto Club 225 Auto Club

ALL-TIME RACES4Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS44 historical races
DRIVERS43All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJan 27, 2023through May 19, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE4official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS4series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL4de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.55All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.16Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 2 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 2 top-5s • 5.25 avg • 4 starts
P3Cameron Derieux0 wins • 2 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 4 starts
P4Michael Caffery0 wins • 2 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 3 starts
P5Robert Dudley0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 3 starts
P7Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 2 starts
P8John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 3 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Chris Roberge+12.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P2Jeremiah M Burke+10.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P3Jaron Valley+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Andrew Tenold+8.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Michael Newbraugh+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Stephen Salas+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Nate Biggart+6.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8John Hammond+5.00 avg positions • 3 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Auto Club 225 Auto Club

Rise Through the Ranks XfinitySam KingMay 19, 2022 • R3
ARCA / Gen4Nate BiggartJul 2, 2023 • R1
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneJan 7, 2023 • R1
NextGen CupNathan AlloulJan 27, 2023 • R3

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity2332109.453.55+0.36
ARCA / Gen41191510.01.26+0.00
NextGen Cup1251513.05.28+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Auto Club 225 Auto Club?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISHMichael Strickland45.25Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne2
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne206
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne3

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne312239.332061.33
2Nathan Alloul111101.044.0
3Sam King111101.0350.0
4Nate Biggart2111012.0316.0
5Michael Strickland4402405.25321.25
6Jeremiah M Burke302305.3322.33
7Cameron Derieux402218.0572.5
8Michael Caffery302209.044.0
9Jesse Bunnell101103.098.0
10Nicholas Casey101103.0380.0
11Robert Dudley101104.060.0
12Stephen Eashum101104.018.0
13Albert Reid101105.001.0
14Michael Newbraugh101105.004.0
15Chris Roberge301306.041.33
16Kevin Savoie100106.008.0
17Caleb Modzeleski200207.0112.0
18Jason Day200207.004.0
19Jaron Valley100107.004.0
20John Hammond300209.001.33
21Craig A Burns100109.002.0
22Joseph Arambula100109.000.0
23Mark Roettgen23002010.3301.33
24Stephen Salas1000011.000.0
25Donny Williams3000012.002.67
26Devin Decuna2000013.005.0
27Matt Magner2000013.0101.0
28Brandon Bledsoe2000013.502.5
29Andrew Tenold2000014.508.0
30Brad Dove1000015.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →