HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Auto Club 200 Stages - 20 40 100 Auto Club

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS24All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 13, 2022through Dec 13, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.92All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS54.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P4John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Philip Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 14.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 18.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 20.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Michael Coulter0 wins • 0 top-5s • 21.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Nicholas Casey+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Devin Decuna+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Anthony Garland+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Chris Parker5+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Johnny Thunders+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Michael Caffery+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Philip Caffery+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Mark Creighton+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Auto Club 200 Stages - 20 40 100 Auto Club

Speedy Trophies TrucksAndrew W PayneDec 13, 2022 • R5

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1241512.53.92+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Auto Club 200 Stages - 20 40 100 Auto Club?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne68
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.0682.0
2Ed Parry101102.000.0
3Cameron Derieux101103.0100.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.014.0
5Michael Caffery101105.000.0
6Nicholas Casey100106.01510.0
7Chris Parker5100107.004.0
8Mark Creighton100108.040.0
9Anthony Garland100109.004.0
10John Hammond1001010.000.0
11Devin Decuna1000011.008.0
12Sam Benson21000012.009.0
13Brandon Porter1000013.001.0
14Philip Caffery1000014.001.0
15Johnny Thunders1000015.006.0
16Matt Magner1000016.004.0
17Charles Garrett1000017.026.0
18Donny Williams1000018.004.0
19Michael Cleary II1000019.004.0
20Mark Roettgen21000020.004.0
21Michael Coulter1000021.0011.0
22Chris Roberge1000022.004.0
23T.J. Kroeber1000023.004.0
24Bob Garafolo1000024.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →