HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Auto Club 200 Auto Club

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS23All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 21, 2023through Jul 21, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START7.78All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS39.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Coulter0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Joshua Brock0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Hayden Malcolm0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 16.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Nate Biggart+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Stephen Salas+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Devin Decuna+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4James McRae+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Leroy Coblentz+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jason Day+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jerry Culver+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Isaac Balsamo+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Auto Club 200 Auto Club

NextGen CupNate BiggartJul 21, 2023 • R2

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1231512.07.78+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Auto Club 200 Auto Club?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Strickland451
MOST POLESMichael Strickland41

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111101.0304.0
2Cameron Derieux101102.034.0
3Jason Day101103.064.0
4James McRae101104.040.0
5John Ross7101105.0514.0
6Jeremiah M Burke100106.0016.0
7Leroy Coblentz100107.004.0
8Michael Coulter100108.0119.0
9Joshua Brock100109.014.0
10Stephen Salas1001010.004.0
11Devin Decuna1000011.026.0
12Michael Strickland41000112.05112.0
13Christian Delgado1000013.0011.0
14Ed Parry1000014.0012.0
15Hayden Malcolm1000015.0213.0
16Jerry Culver1000016.004.0
17Isaac Balsamo1000017.006.0
18Mark Roettgen21000018.0014.0
19Donny Williams1000019.007.0
20John Hammond1000020.0013.0
21Brian Rayburn1000021.006.0
22Daniel Coblentz1000022.004.0
23Michael Caffery1000023.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →