HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Atlanta 225 Old School Echopark

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS30All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 18, 2023through Feb 24, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.92All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS43.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Robert Dudley0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P6Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.5 avg • 2 starts
P8Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Nate Biggart+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Kyle Grzech+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Joe Nelson2+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jeremiah M Burke+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge+7.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Brad Dove+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Mark Roettgen2+5.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Curtis Shields2+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Atlanta 225 Old School Echopark

NextGen CupNathan AlloulFeb 24, 2023 • R7
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneFeb 18, 2023 • R7

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1201510.51.85+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity117159.04.18+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Atlanta 225 Old School Echopark?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne140
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.01400.0
2Nathan Alloul111111.01030.0
3Matt Magner101102.004.0
4Nate Biggart101102.000.0
5Joseph Grijalva101103.024.0
6Kyle Grzech101103.001.0
7Jason Day101104.0106.0
8Robert Dudley101105.000.0
9Mark Roettgen2201205.501.5
10Michael Caffery201109.044.0
11Curtis Shields2100106.004.0
12Jeremiah M Burke100106.021.0
13Joe Nelson2100107.002.0
14Chris Roberge200208.550.0
15Robert Church100109.008.0
16Jonathan Parsons31001010.001.0
17Brian Rayburn2000011.502.0
18Caleb Modzeleski2001012.000.5
19Cameron Derieux1000012.0264.0
20Jerry Culver2001012.502.5
21Devin Decuna1000013.003.0
22Michael Strickland42000013.503.0
23Brad Dove1000014.001.0
24Charles Garrett1000014.0014.0
25Anthony Ferrante1000015.006.0
26Ed Parry1000017.006.0
27Isaac Balsamo1000017.002.0
28Stephen Salas1000018.005.0
29Matt Zee1000019.005.0
30John Hammond1000020.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →