HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Atlanta 200 Legacy Round 2 Echopark

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS10All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Strickland41 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 29, 2023through Dec 29, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.4All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS40.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland41 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Michael Coulter0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Strickland4+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Jeremiah M Burke+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3John Hammond+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Nate Biggart+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Jason Day+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Michael Coulter+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Ryan Wenndt+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jerry Culver-1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Atlanta 200 Legacy Round 2 Echopark

NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Dec 29, 2023 • R21

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup110155.53.4+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Atlanta 200 Legacy Round 2 Echopark?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Strickland41
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland41
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart42
MOST POLESMark Roettgen21

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Strickland4111101.0331.0
2Jason Day101102.000.0
3Nate Biggart101103.0424.0
4Jeremiah M Burke101104.0233.0
5John Hammond101105.0294.0
6Jerry Culver100106.004.0
7Robert Church100107.006.0
8Mark Roettgen2100118.0194.0
9Michael Coulter100109.006.0
10Ryan Wenndt1001010.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →