HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Atlanta 200 Echopark

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS18All-time official results
TOP WINNERCameron Derieux1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 21, 2022through Aug 21, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS50.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 18.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland4+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Elliott Swope+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Mark Roettgen2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Matt Swope+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Bud Shearer+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Stephen Eashum+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Robert Reynolds8+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Atlanta 200 Echopark

NextGen CupCameron DerieuxAug 21, 2022 • R5

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup118159.53.0+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Atlanta 200 Echopark?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSCameron Derieux1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sCameron Derieux1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne48
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Cameron Derieux111101.0152.0
2Michael Strickland4101102.0142.0
3Stephen Eashum101103.006.0
4Andrew W Payne101114.0480.0
5Joseph Grijalva101105.0264.0
6Matt Swope100106.003.0
7Tj Allain100107.0150.0
8Bud Shearer100108.087.0
9Robert Reynolds8100109.002.0
10Elliott Swope1001010.000.0
11Mark Roettgen21000011.000.0
12Charles Van Schaick1000012.008.0
13Matt Magner1000013.006.0
14Joshua Hall41000014.000.0
15Robert Hattenbach1000015.024.0
16Chris Bridenbaker21000016.004.0
17Sebastian Woodard1000017.020.0
18John Hammond1000018.006.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →